Skip to content

Boys Golf

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 5th place

Monday, May 8, 2017 8:00 AM Place 5 Points 363 Meet Recap Top 12 Individuals (Top 6 First Team AVCTL, 6-12 Second Team AVCTL) 1. Jared Murphy: Maize – 78 2. Josh Reed: Salina South – 80 3. Jacob Roth: Maize – 80 4. Max Ontjes: Hutchinson – 80 5. Caden Cox: Maize – 82 […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 6th place

Thursday, May 4, 2017 3:00 PM Place 6 Points 395 Meet Recap Top 15 Individuals 1. Jacob Lackey: McPherson – 78 2. Austin Liudahl: Chanute – 79 3. Clete Carlson: Chanute – 80 4. Kayden Steiner: Ark City – 81 5. Drew Fuentez: Parsons – 83 6. Cole Wheeler: Chanute – 84 T7. Jackson Rohr: […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 20th place

Friday, April 28, 2017 8:00 AM Place 20 Points 342 Meet Recap Top 25 Individuals 1. Owen Hill: Shawnee Mission East – 69 T2. Parker Beal: Washburn Rural- 70 T2. Coile Elmore: Sacred Heart – 70 T2. Christian Ghilardi: Shawnee Mission Northwest – 70 T5. Jacob Lackey: McPherson – 71 T5. Ryan Bender: Blue Valley […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 4th place

Monday, April 24, 2017 3:00 PM Place 4 Points 374 Meet Recap Top 10 Individuals 1. Jacob Lackey: McPherson – 82 2. Kayden Steiner: Ark City – 85 3. Xander Anderson: Hutchinson – 88 T4. Jake Winchester: Hutchinson – 89 T4. Tre Cornwell: Derby – 89 6. Mikey Kelly: Campus – 90 T7. Max Ontjes: […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 12th place

Tuesday, April 11, 2017 1:00 PM Place 12 Points 356 Meet Recap Top 15 Individuals 1. Wells Padget: Maize South – 70 2. Jacob Lackey: McPherson – 71 T3. Kayden Steiner: Ark City – 72 T3. Tanner Pauls: Newton – 72 T5. Josh Reed: Salina South – 75 T5. Ethan Hartig: Maize South – 75 […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 6th place

Monday, April 10, 2017 2:00 PM Place 6 Points 371 Meet Recap Top 15 Individuals 1. Grant Herrenbruck: Sacred Heart – 70 2. Tate Herrenbruck: Sacred Heart – 74 3. Josh Norris: Hays – 75 4. Kelby Titus: Great Bend – 76 5. Max Ontjes: Hutchinson – 77 6. Jacob Lackey: McPherson – 78 7. […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 9th place

Monday, April 3, 2017 1:00 PM Place 9 Points 411 Meet Recap Top 15 Individuals 1. Wells Padget: Maize South – 73 2. Sion Audrain: Garden City – 79 3. Cale Bontrager: Maize South – 79 4. Logan Durst: Garden City – 79 5. Luke Brugman: Bishop Carroll – 80 6. Ethan Hartig: Maize South […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 4th place

Monday, May 16, 2016 9:00 AM Place 4 Points 368 Meet Recap Top 10 Individuals: 1. Parker Beal: Washburn Rural – 74 2. Benjamin Robben: Manhattan – 76 3. Shamir Khan: Wichita East – 77 4. Lucas McCalla: Washburn Rural – 77 5. Alex Rea: Washburn Rural – 77 6. Cole Gritton: Manhattan – 78 […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 5th place

Wednesday, May 11, 2016 10:00 AM Place 5 Points 362 Meet Recap Top 10 Individuals. Top 5 are First Team AVCTL, 6 – 10 are Second Team AVCTL. 1. Kalen Hackenberg: Maize – 74 2. Jack Lanham: Hutchinson – 74 3. Jacob Roth: Maize – 80 4. Brayden Neuschafer: Salina Central – 81 5. Tyler […]

Derby High School Boys Varsity Golf finishes 9th place

Thursday, May 5, 2016 3:00 PM Place 9 Points 383 Meet Recap Top 15 Individuals. 1. Jacob Lackey – McPherson: 74 2. Logan Vacca – Coffeyville: 75 3. Austin Liudahl – Chanute: 76 4. Brock Dowler – Ark City: 78 5. Clete Carlson – Chanute: 81 6. Kayden Steiner – Ark City: 82 7. Andy […]

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @Derby_Sports Jonathan Jones (@IDontTweetYoo) is the regional boys champion, sealing yet another state berth. Great race for the @DerbyXC_Swim senior.

    About 10 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK